Departments

Management
Ridiche Florin – manager
Lungu Ecaterina – Chief Accountant

Legal Office
Salan Codruț Iulian

Department of History – Archaeology
Dumitrescu Radu Gabriel, Department head
Bondoc Dorel-Petruş, curator
Suru Claudia-Mihaela, curator
Ionescu Violeta Margareta, curator
Popescu Andreea Valentina, curator
Popescu Irina Maria, curator
Gherban Adina, curator
Bâsceanu Marius Cristian, curator
Ceacîru Cristian Iulian, curator
Trifan Daniel Ștefăniță, curator
Popescu Vava Vasilică Lucian, curator
Filip Ileana Gabriela, curator
Giurea Alina, expert reviewer
Dondoneață Elena, custodian manager
Naidin Roxana, custodian manager
Pleșu Maria, custodian manager
Băloi Luminița, custodian manager
Vrăjitoru-Mic Nicoleta Ancuța, custodian manager
Gîrleanu Gigi Adrian, custodian manager
Crețu Simona, custodian manager
Săvescu Camelia, custodian manager
Niță Rodica, supervisor
Cojocaru Andrei, supervisor

Department of Ethnography
Cănureci Irinel-Adrian, Department head
Bălan Anişoara, curator
Deca Roxana, curator
Durău Loredana Vasilica, curator
Călin Maria Diana, curator
Ilie Roxana Mihaela, curator
Nanu Ştefan, restorer
Lupu Constantin Bogdan, reviewer
Militaru Liliana, custodian manager
Băzăvan Aurelia, custodian manager
Ciutureanu Dana, custodian manager
Coman Tatiana, museum supervisor

Department of Natural Sciences
Popescu Aurelian, Department head
Ridiche Mirela Sabina, curator
Cioboiu Olivia, curator
Goga Ionelia Claudia, curator
Lila Gima, curator
Măceșeanu Daniela, curator
Bălă Lavinia Elena, restorer
Mincă Loredana, restorer
Răducanu Mariana, custodian manager
Constantinescu Emilia, custodian manager
Preduț Mirela, custodian manager
Petrescu Marian, custodian manager

Restoration-Conservation Laboratory
Firan Irinela, restorer
Ghiţescu Cristina Camelia, restorer
Gărău Alina Maria, restorer
Cojocaru Bichea Viorel Florian, restorer
Opriţescu Rodica Florentina, restorer
Dumitru Adela Gabriela, restorer
Ionescu Leonard, restaurator
Preda Valentin Lucian, restaurator
Gângioveanu Sorela, restaurator
Gheorghe Simona Violeta, restaurator
Vătuiu Anişoara, restaurator
Lupu Claudia, conservator

Records Service, Conservation and Investigations of the National Cultural Heritage
Aftinescu Cati Cristina, Department head
Slabu Camelia Aurelia, conservator
Tapii Nadina, conservator
Stamatoiu Nicoleta Daniela, conservator
Boicea Marinela, conservator
Popescu Corina, conservator
Voinea Alexandra Corina, conservator
Turcu Sorin Marius, conservator

Department of Public Relations, Marketing - Projects and Cultural Programs
Păun Carmen Magdalena, Department head
Ungureanu Laurenţiu Cornel, reviewer
Preduț Doina, reviewer
Coman Alina Maria, reviewer

Procurement Department, Human Resources and Administration
Vlad Cristina-Mihaela, Department head
Popescu Daniela-Liliana, computer engineer
Stamate Cristian, graphician engineer
Sorohan Dumitru, administrator
Băzăvan Alfred, worker foochist
Beznă Dumitru, electrician worker

Financial Accounting Department
Marcu Cristiana, economist
Călăraşu Monica, economist
Bălașa Melania, economist
Dunăreanu Maria, cashier
Predincea Gica, storeman

Private Service for Emergency Situations
Udrea Lucian, Department head
Stănescu Denis, fireman

avatar